Advisors

Updated: October 02, 2013ZZ

For more information contact:

Jennifer Davis
Registrar
(252) 246-1228
jdavis@wilsoncc.edu

Code Program Advisee Advisor Office Advising Associate Dean Office Developmental Advisor Office Counselor Office
A35100 Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Diploma A-Z Chase Edwards B106 Robert Holsten B106 Courtney Lynch F100c
D35100 Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Diploma A-Z Chase Edwards B106 Robert Holsten B106 Courtney Lynch F100c
C35100 Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Diploma A-Z Chase Edwards B106 Robert Holsten B106 Courtney Lynch F100c
A25100 Accounting A-Z Billie Evans G206 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
A45110 Associate Degree Nursing A-D Deborah Deena G220 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A45110 Associate Degree Nursing E-F Inga Einisdottir G221 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A45110 Associate Degree Nursing G-L Susan Pittman G219 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A45110 Associate Degree Nursing M-R Lakeisha Wheless G217 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A45110 Associate Degree Nursing S-Z Dawn Watson G218 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A60160 Automotive Systems Technology A-Z Richard Cregar L104 Robert Holsten B106 Courtney Lynch F100c
D60160 Automotive Systems Technology A-Z Richard Cregar L104 Robert Holsten B106 Courtney Lynch F100c
D60420 Alternative Transportation Technology A-Z Richard Cregar L104 Robert Holsten B106 Courtney Lynch F100c
D60430 Automotive Light Diesel Technology A-Z Richard Cregar L104 Robert Holsten B106 Courtney Lynch F100c
C55120 Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate A-Z Cameron Ash J102 Robert Holsten B106 Cameron Ash J102
A20100 **Biotechnology A Susan Pittman G219 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology B Becky Strickland G215 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology C Dawn Watson G218 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology D Deborah Deena G220 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology E-G Leslie Harrell G122 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology H-I Susan Holland G211 Glenda Bondurant G222a Debbie Batts D207a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology J-L Donald Dixon G231 Glenda Bondurant G222a Debbie Batts D207a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology M-N James Egerton G117 Glenda Bondurant G222a Debbie Batts D207a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology O-R Lynanne Day G223 Glenda Bondurant G222a Debbie Batts D207a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology S Lakeisha Wheless G217 Glenda Bondurant G222a Debbie Batts D207a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology T-V Karen Pittman G213 Glenda Bondurant G222a Debbie Batts D207a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology W-Z Inga Einisdottir G221 Glenda Bondurant G222a Debbie Batts D207a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A25120 Business Administration (AAS) A-L Alan Leonard G205 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
A25120 Business Administration (AAS) M-Z Courtney Altizer G204 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25120A Business Adm Management Certificate A-L Alan Leonard G205 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25120A Business Adm Management Certificate M-Z Courtney Altizer G204 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
A10100 College Transfer Associate of Arts A-Z Go to room C-200 and wait for the next available advisor. C200 Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
A10100 College Transfer Associate of Arts A-Z Ruth Barnes C209c Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
A10100 College Transfer Associate of Arts A-Z Brandon Craft C209a Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
A10100 College Transfer Associate of Arts A-Z Suzanne Flynt B201 Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
A10100 College Transfer Associate of Arts A-Z Travis Flewelling C209b Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
A10100 College Transfer Associate of Arts A-Z Trish Holsten C206 Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
A10100 College Transfer Associate of Arts A-Z Kathy Lancaster B203 Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
A10100 College Transfer Associate of Arts A-Z Stephanie Peace C202 Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
A10100 College Transfer Associate of Arts A-Z Sandy Pittman C101b Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
A10100 College Transfer Associate of Arts A-Z Teresa Taylor-Perez C204 Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
A10400 College Transfer Associate of Science A-Z Go to room C-200 and wait for the next available advisor. C200 Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
A10400 College Transfer Associate of Science A-Z Ruth Barnes C209c Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
A10400 College Transfer Associate of Science A-Z Brandon Craft C209a Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
A10400 College Transfer Associate of Science A-Z Suzanne Flynt B201 Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
A10400 College Transfer Associate of Science A-Z Travis Flewelling C209b Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
A10400 College Transfer Associate of Science A-Z Trish Holsten C206 Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
A10400 College Transfer Associate of Science A-Z Kathy Lancaster B203 Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
A10400 College Transfer Associate of Science A-Z Stephanie Peace C202 Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
A10400 College Transfer Associate of Science A-Z Sandy Pittman C101b Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
A10400 College Transfer Associate of Science A-Z Teresa Taylor-Perez C204 Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
D10100 College Transfer Core Diploma A-Z Go to room C-200 and wait for the next available advisor. C200 Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
D10100 College Transfer Core Diploma A-Z Ruth Barnes C209c Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
D10100 College Transfer Core Diploma A-Z Brandon Craft C209a Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
D10100 College Transfer Core Diploma A-Z Suzanne Flynt B201 Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
D10100 College Transfer Core Diploma A-Z Travis Flewelling C209b Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
D10100 College Transfer Core Diploma A-Z Trish Holsten C206 Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
D10100 College Transfer Core Diploma A-Z Kathy Lancaster B203 Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
D10100 College Transfer Core Diploma A-Z Stephanie Peace C202 Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
D10100 College Transfer Core Diploma A-Z Sandy Pittman C101b Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
D10100 College Transfer Core Diploma A-Z Teresa Taylor-Perez C204 Morgan Daughety C203a Courtney Lynch F100c
A55370 Community Spanish Interpreter A-Z Suzanna Hernandez D202 Morgan Daughety C203a Corey McCarthy F100b
A25500A Computer Tech Integ: IT Support Track A-F Kendra Faulkner G106 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
A25500A Computer Tech Integ: IT Support Track G-M Christina Henderson G104 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
A25500A Computer Tech Integ: IT Support Track N-S Angela Herring G103 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
A25500A Computer Tech Integ: IT Support Track T-Z Frances Rampey G107 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
A25500B Computer Tech Integ: Network & Security Track A-F Kendra Faulkner G106 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
A25500B Computer Tech Integ: Network & Security Track G-M Christina Henderson G104 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
A25500B Computer Tech Integ: Network & Security Track N-S Angela Herring G103 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
A25500B Computer Tech Integ: Network & Security Track T-Z Frances Rampey G107 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
A25500C Computer Tech Integ: Web Design Track A-F Kendra Faulkner G106 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
A25500C Computer Tech Integ: Web Design Track G-M Christina Henderson G104 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
A25500C Computer Tech Integ: Web Design Track N-S Angela Herring G103 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
A25500C Computer Tech Integ: Web Design Track T-Z Frances Rampey G107 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25500A Computer Tech Integ: A+ Certification Prep A-F Kendra Faulkner G106 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25500A Computer Tech Integ: A+ Certification Prep G-M Christina Henderson G104 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25500A Computer Tech Integ: A+ Certification Prep N-S Angela Herring G103 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25500A Computer Tech Integ: A+ Certification Prep T-Z Frances Rampey G107 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25500B Computer Tech Integ: CISCO Networking A-F Kendra Faulkner G106 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25500B Computer Tech Integ: CISCO Networking G-M Christina Henderson G104 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25500B Computer Tech Integ: CISCO Networking N-S Angela Herring G103 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25500B Computer Tech Integ: CISCO Networking T-Z Frances Rampey G107 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25500C Computer Tech Integ: Green IT A-F Kendra Faulkner G106 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25500C Computer Tech Integ: Green IT G-M Christina Henderson G104 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25500C Computer Tech Integ: Green IT N-S Angela Herring G103 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25500C Computer Tech Integ: Green IT T-Z Frances Rampey G107 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25500D Computer Tech Integ: Web Foundations Associate A-F Kendra Faulkner G106 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25500D Computer Tech Integ: Web Foundations Associate G-M Christina Henderson G104 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25500D Computer Tech Integ: Web Foundations Associate N-S Angela Herring G103 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25500D Computer Tech Integ: Web Foundations Associate T-Z Frances Rampey G107 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25500E Computer Tech Integ: Web Design Professional A-F Kendra Faulkner G106 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25500E Computer Tech Integ: Web Design Professional G-M Christina Henderson G104 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25500E Computer Tech Integ: Web Design Professional N-S Angela Herring G103 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25500E Computer Tech Integ: Web Design Professional T-Z Frances Rampey G107 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C55140 Cosmetology Certificate A-Z Deborah Skinner G115a Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
D55140 Cosmetology Diploma A-Z Deborah Skinner G115a Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
A55180 Criminal Justice Technology A-Z David Moody G108 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
A55150 Culinary Arts A-Z Nadia Minnitti A103a Robert Holsten B106 Corey McCarthy F100b
A55220 Early Childhood Education A-H Kim Cockrell A114a Morgan Daughety C203a Corey McCarthy F100b
A55220 Early Childhood Education I-Q Gregory Johnson C208c Morgan Daughety C203a Corey McCarthy F100b
A55220 Early Childhood Education R-Z Angela Grantham B205 Morgan Daughety C203a Corey McCarthy F100b
C55220F Early Childhood Education Certificate- Administration A-Z Kim Cockrell A114a Morgan Daughety C203a Corey McCarthy F100b
C55290 Early Childhood Education Certificate - Infant/Toddler Care A-Z Kim Cockrell A114a Morgan Daughety C203a Corey McCarthy F100b
C55220P Early Childhood Education Certificate - Preschool A-Z Kim Cockrell A114a Morgan Daughety C203a Corey McCarthy F100b
A35220 Electrical/Electronics Technology (AAS) A-Z Steven Reynolds A109a Robert Holsten B106 Courtney Lynch F100c
D35220 Electrical/Electronics Technology Diploma A-Z Steven Reynolds A109a Robert Holsten B106 Courtney Lynch F100c
C35220M Electrical/Electronics Tech Certificate- Motor Controls A-Z Steven Reynolds A109a Robert Holsten B106 Courtney Lynch F100c
C35220R Electrical/Electronics Tech Certificate- Residential Wiring A-Z Steven Reynolds A109a Robert Holsten B106 Courtney Lynch F100c
A55240 Fire Protection Technology (AAS) A-Z Paul Ahearn A114b Robert Holsten B106 Courtney Lynch F100c
A55240B Fire Protection Technology - Basic Fire Office Development A-Z Paul Ahearn A114b Robert Holsten B106 Courtney Lynch F100c
A55240A Fire Protection Technology - Advanced Fire Office Development A-Z Paul Ahearn A114b Robert Holsten B106 Courtney Lynch F100c
A10300 General Education A Susan Pittman G219 Glenda Bondurant G222a Katrina Williams C208a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education B Becky Strickland G215 Glenda Bondurant G222a Katrina Williams C208a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education C Dawn Watson G218 Glenda Bondurant G222a Katrina Williams C208a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education D Deborah Deena G220 Glenda Bondurant G222a Katrina Williams C208a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education E-G Leslie Harrell G122 Glenda Bondurant G222a Katrina Williams C208a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education H-I Susan Holland G211 Glenda Bondurant G222a Debbie Batts D207a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education J-L Donald Dixon G231 Glenda Bondurant G222a Debbie Batts D207a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education M-N James Egerton G117 Glenda Bondurant G222a Debbie Batts D207a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education O-R Lynanne Day G223 Glenda Bondurant G222a Debbie Batts D207a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education S Lakeisha Wheless G217 Glenda Bondurant G222a Debbie Batts D207a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education T-V Karen Pittman G213 Glenda Bondurant G222a Debbie Batts D207a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education W-Z Inga Einisdottir G221 Glenda Bondurant G222a Debbie Batts D207a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A55280 General Occupations Technology A-Z Glenda Bondurant G222a Glenda Bondurant G222a All Counselors
A55300 Interpreter Education A-Z Catherine Johnson D202 Morgan Daughety C203a Corey McCarthy F100b
C55300 Inter. Educ. Deaf Studies Certificate A-Z Catherine Johnson D202 Morgan Daughety C203a Corey McCarthy F100b
C55430 Lateral Entry A-Z Kim Cockrell A114a Morgan Daughety C203a Corey McCarthy F100b
A40320 Mechanical Engineering Technology (AAS) A-Z Deborah Skinner G115a Wes Hill G207a Courtney Lynch F100c
D40320 Mechanical Engineering Technology Diploma A-Z Deborah Skinner G115a Wes Hill G207a Courtney Lynch F100c
C40320 Mechanical Engineering - Computer Aided Design Certificate A-Z Deborah Skinner G115a Wes Hill G207a Courtney Lynch F100c
A25310 Medical Office Administration A-R Keita Kornegay G230 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
A25310 Medical Office Administration S-Z Teresa Roberts G228 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
A25370 Office Administration A-Z Teresa Roberts G228 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25370B Office Administration - Computer Software Apps Certificate A-Z Teresa Roberts G228 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
C25370E Office Administration - Administrative Assistant A-Z Teresa Roberts G228 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
A25380 Paralegal Technology A-Z Wendy Grode G226 Wes Hill G207a Corey McCarthy F100b
D45660 Practical Nursing A-G Karen Pittman G213 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
D45660 Practical Nursing H-Z Becky Strickland G215 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A55440 School-Age Education A-Z Lynda Cole C208d Morgan Daughety C203a Corey McCarthy F100b
C55450 Certificate- School-Age Care A-Z Lynda Cole C208d Morgan Daughety C203a Corey McCarthy F100b
A45740 Surgical Technology (AAS) A-Z Lynanne Day G223 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
D45740 Surgical Technology Diploma A-Z Lynanne Day G223 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
D50420 Welding Technology Diploma A-Z Keith Hobgood M100a Robert Holsten B106 Courtney Lynch F100c
C50420B Welding Certificate Basic Certificate A-Z Keith Hobgood M100a Robert Holsten B106 Courtney Lynch F100c
C50420I Welding Certificate Interm Certificate A-Z Keith Hobgood M100a Robert Holsten B106 Courtney Lynch F100c
C50420A Welding Certificate Advanced Cert. A-Z Keith Hobgood M100a Robert Holsten B106 Courtney Lynch F100c
T90990 Special Credit Students A-Z Staff All Counselors