Campus Map Consumer Information Title IX & Discrimination Statement Driving Directions Faculty/Staff Directory History Message from the President Mission/Vision
Business Office Foundation Employment Opportunities Human Resources Institutional Effectiveness Purchasing WCC Police Department
College Transfer Curriculum Continuing Education Dean’s List Wilson Early College Academy Career & College Promise Catalog Course Schedules Bookstore Computer Lab Library
Moodle Webadvisor Student E-Mail Staff E-Mail Intranet
Distance Learning Help Desk Open Lab Proctoring
Student Development Admissions Advising Advisors Career Development Catalog Counseling Disability Services Disciplinary Financial Aid Graduation Orientation Placement Testing Records/ Transcripts Registration Student Activities TRIO Programs Tuition & Fees Veterans Services
Advisors

Updated: March 19, 2015

For more information contact:

Jennifer Davis
Registrar
(252) 246-1228
jdavis@wilsoncc.edu

Code Program Advisee Advisor Office Advising Dean Office Counselor Office
A25100 Accounting A-Z Billie Evans G206 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
A35100 Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Diploma A-Z Chase Edwards A103 Robert Holsten B106 Melanie Cruz F100c
D35100 Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Diploma A-Z Chase Edwards A103 Robert Holsten B106 Melanie Cruz F100c
C35100 Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Diploma A-Z Chase Edwards A103 Robert Holsten B106 Melanie Cruz F100c
A45110 Associate Degree Nursing A-D Deborah Deena G211 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A45110 Associate Degree Nursing E-F Inga Einisdottir G221 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A45110 Associate Degree Nursing G-L Susan Pittman G219 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A45110 Associate Degree Nursing M-R Lakeisha Wheless G217 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A45110 Associate Degree Nursing S-Z Dawn Watson G220 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A60160 Automotive Systems Technology Degree A-Z Bobby Brown L104 Robert Holsten B106 Melanie Cruz F100c
D60160 Automotive Systems Technology Diploma A-Z Bobby Brown L104 Robert Holsten B106 Melanie Cruz F100c
D60420 Alternative Transportation Technology Diploma A-Z Bobby Brown L104 Robert Holsten B106 Melanie Cruz F100c
D60430 Automotive Light Diesel Technology Diploma A-Z Bobby Brown L104 Robert Holsten B106 Melanie Cruz F100c
C55120 Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate A-Z Cameron Ash J102 Robert Holsten B106 Cameron Ash J102
A20100 **Biotechnology A Susan Pittman G219 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology B Becky Strickland G215 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology C Dawn Watson G220 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology D Deborah Deena G211 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology E-G Leslie Harrell G122 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology H-I Michael Adams G120 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology J-L Donald Dixon G231 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology M-N Lee Anne Daughtry G117 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology O-R Lynanne Day G223 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology S Lakeisha Wheless G217 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology T-V Karen Pittman G213 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A20100 **Biotechnology W-Z Inga Einisdottir G221 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A25120 Business Administration (AAS) A-L Alan Leonard G205 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
A25120 Business Administration (AAS) M-Z Courtney Altizer G204 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
C25120A Business Adm Management Certificate A-L Alan Leonard G205 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
C25120A Business Adm Management Certificate M-Z Courtney Altizer G204 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
A10100 Associate of Arts Transfer Advising Center A-Z C200 Morgan Daughety C203a Melanie Cruz F100c
A10400 Associate of Science Transfer Advising Center A-Z C200 Morgan Daughety C203a Melanie Cruz F100c
A55370 Community Spanish Interpreter A-Z Suzanna Hernandez D202 Morgan Daughety C203a Corey Shaw F100b
C55370A Community Spanish Interpreter- Spanish for Workplace Certificate A-Z Suzanna Hernandez D202 Morgan Daughety C203a Corey Shaw F100b
C55370B Community Spanish Interpreter- Spanish Language Certificate A-Z Suzanna Hernandez D202 Morgan Daughety C203a Corey Shaw F100b
A25500A Computer Tech Integ: IT Support Track A-I Kendra Faulkner G106 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
A25500A Computer Tech Integ: IT Support Track J-R Frances Rampey G107 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
A25500A Computer Tech Integ: IT Support Track S-Z Rick Tyree G108 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
A25500B Computer Tech Integ: Network & Security Track A-I Kendra Faulkner G106 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
A25500B Computer Tech Integ: Network & Security Track J-R Frances Rampey G107 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
A25500B Computer Tech Integ: Network & Security Track S-Z Rick Tyree G108 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
C25500A Computer Tech Integ: A+ Certification Prep A-I Kendra Faulkner G106 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
C25500A Computer Tech Integ: A+ Certification Prep J-R Frances Rampey G107 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
C25500A Computer Tech Integ: A+ Certification Prep S-Z Rick Tyree G108 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
C25500F Computer Tech Integ: Network & Security Prep Certificate A-I Kendra Faulkner G106 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
C25500F Computer Tech Integ: Network & Security Prep Certificate J-R Frances Rampey G107 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
C25500F Computer Tech Integ: Network & Security Prep Certificate S-Z Rick Tyree G108 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
C25500F Computer Tech Integ: Network & Security Prep Certificate A-I Kendra Faulkner G106 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
C25500F Computer Tech Integ: Network & Security Prep Certificate J-R Frances Rampey G107 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
C25500F Computer Tech Integ: Network & Security Prep Certificate S-Z Rick Tyree G108 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
C55140 Cosmetology Certificate A-Z Deborah Skinner G115a Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
D55140 Cosmetology Diploma A-Z Deborah Skinner G115a Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
A55180 Criminal Justice Technology A-Z David Moody G108 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
A55150 Culinary Arts A-Z Nadia Minnitti A103a Robert Holsten B106 Corey Shaw F100b
A55220 Early Childhood Education A-H Kim Cockrell D205b Morgan Daughety C203a Corey Shaw F100b
A55220 Early Childhood Education I-Q Gregory Johnson C208c Morgan Daughety C203a Corey Shaw F100b
A55220 Early Childhood Education R-Z Angela Grantham B205 Morgan Daughety C203a Corey Shaw F100b
C55220F Early Childhood Education Certificate- Administration A-Z Kim Cockrell D205b Morgan Daughety C203a Corey Shaw F100b
C55290 Early Childhood Education Certificate - Infant/Toddler Care A-Z Kim Cockrell D205b Morgan Daughety C203a Corey Shaw F100b
C55220P Early Childhood Education Certificate - Preschool A-Z Kim Cockrell D205b Morgan Daughety C203a Corey Shaw F100b
A35130 Electrical Systems Technology Degree A-Z Robert Holsten B106 Robert Holsten B106 Melanie Cruz F100c
D35130 Electrical Systems Technology Diploma A-Z Robert Holsten B106 Robert Holsten B106 Melanie Cruz F100c
C35130M Electrical Systems - Motor Controls Certificate A-Z Robert Holsten B106 Robert Holsten B106 Melanie Cruz F100c
C35130R Electrical Systems - Residential Wiring Certificate A-Z Robert Holsten B106 Robert Holsten B106 Melanie Cruz F100c
A55240 Fire Protection Technology Degree A-Z Paul Ahearn G110c Robert Holsten B106 Melanie Cruz F100c
C55240B Fire Protection Technology - Basic Fire Office Development Cert. A-Z Paul Ahearn G110c Robert Holsten B106 Melanie Cruz F100c
C55240A Fire Protection Technology - Advanced Fire Office Development A-Z Paul Ahearn G110c Robert Holsten B106 Melanie Cruz F100c
A10300 General Education A Susan Pittman G219 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education B Becky Strickland G215 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education C Dawn Watson G220 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education D Deborah Deena G211 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education E-G Leslie Harrell G122 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education H-I Michael Adams G120 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education J-L Donald Dixon G231 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education M-N Lee Anne Daughtry G222a Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education O-R Lynanne Day G223 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education S Lakeisha Wheless G217 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education T-V Karen Pittman G213 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A10300 General Education W-Z Inga Einisdottir G221 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A55280 General Occupations Technology A-Z Glenda Bondurant G222a Glenda Bondurant G222a Melanie Cruz F100c
A55300 Interpreter Education A-Z Catherine Johnson D202 Morgan Daughety C203a Corey Shaw F100b
C55300 Inter. Educ. Deaf Studies Certificate A-Z Catherine Johnson D202 Morgan Daughety C203a Corey Shaw F100b
C55430 Lateral Entry Certificate A-Z Kim Cockrell A114a Morgan Daughety C203a Corey Shaw F100b
A40320 Mechanical Engineering Technology Degree A-Z Deborah Skinner G115a Wes Hill G207a Melanie Cruz F100c
D40320 Mechanical Engineering Technology Diploma A-Z Deborah Skinner G115a Wes Hill G207a Melanie Cruz F100c
C40320 Mechanical Engineering - Computer Aided Design Certificate A-Z Deborah Skinner G115a Wes Hill G207a Melanie Cruz F100c
A25310 Medical Office Administration Degree A-R Keita Kornegay G230 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
A25310 Medical Office Administration Degree S-Z Teresa Roberts G228 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
C25310 Medical Office Administration Certificate A-R Keita Kornegay G228 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
A25370 Office Administration Degree S-Z Teresa Roberts G228 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
C25370B Office Administration- Computer Software Applications Certificate A-Z Teresa Roberts G228 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
C25370E Office Administration - Administrative Assistant Certificate A-Z Teresa Roberts G228 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
A25380 Paralegal Technology Degree A-Z Wendy Grode G230 Wes Hill G207a Corey Shaw F100b
D45660 Practical Nursing Education Diploma A-G Karen Pittman G213 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
D45660 Practical Nursing Education Diploma H-Z Becky Strickland G215 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
A55440 School-Age Education Degree A-H Kim Cockrell D205b Morgan Daughety C203a Corey Shaw F100b
A55440 School-Age Education Degree J-Q Gregory Johnson C208c Morgan Daughety C203a Corey Shaw F100b
A55440 School-Age Education Degree R-Z Angela Grantham B205 Morgan Daughety C203a Corey Shaw F100b
C55450 School-Age Care Certificate A-Z Kim Cockrell D205b Morgan Daughety C203a Corey Shaw F100b
A45740 Surgical Technology Degree A-Z Lynanne Day G223 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
D45740 Surgical Technology Diploma A-Z Lynanne Day G223 Glenda Bondurant G222a Leonard Mansfield F100a
D50420 Welding Technology Diploma A-Z Keith Hobgood M100a Robert Holsten B106 Melanie Cruz F100c
C50420B Welding Certificate Basic Certificate A-Z Keith Hobgood M100a Robert Holsten B106 Melanie Cruz F100c
C50420I Welding Certificate Interm Certificate A-Z Keith Hobgood M100a Robert Holsten B106 Melanie Cruz F100c
C50420A Welding Certificate Advanced Cert. A-Z Keith Hobgood M100a Robert Holsten B106 Melanie Cruz F100c
T90990 Special Credit Students A-Z Staff Counselors F100