Congratulations Graduates!

Congratulations to the following students who completed graduation requirements during the Summer 2019 semester!

Name Degree Major
Adalinda Arias Rebollar Diploma Accounting and Finance
Yashica Bakesh Atkinson Associate in Applied Science Medical Office Administration
Kristen Leigh Bailey Diploma Surgical Technology
Pearson James Bannen Associate in Arts College Transfer
Keiondra Ceylon Dezshonta Batts Associate in Arts College Transfer
Heather Nicole Bryant Associate in Applied Science Medical Office Administration – Patient Services Representative
Bethany Jewel Cone Diploma Accounting
Bethany Jewel Cone Associate in Applied Science Accounting
Demetrius Tiakim Labourise Cox Associate in Arts College Transfer
Elaina Amanda Crespo Diploma Practical Nursing
Magen LeAnna Cross Diploma Practical Nursing
Jaysa Luann Davis Diploma Surgical Technology
Lamia Tashawn Ewell Associate in Applied Science Accounting
Tatyana Tashell Forbes Associate in Arts College Transfer
Alexus Michelle Grimes Associate in Applied Science Medical Office Administration
Sharyn Nicole Guox Diploma Surgical Technology
Stefany Hayes Associate in Arts College Transfer
Ebony Evelyn Hicks Diploma Surgical Technology
Crystal Gail Jacobs Associate in Applied Science Accounting
Crystal Gail Jacobs Diploma Accounting
Marshall Logan Jenkins Diploma Practical Nursing
Amanda Leigh Johnson Diploma Practical Nursing
Rachel Elaine Johnson Diploma Surgical Technology
Morgan Pauline Jones Diploma Practical Nursing
Melissa Renee Keyes Diploma Surgical Technology
Samantha Stocks Lamm Diploma Practical Nursing
Alexis A. Letchworth Associate in Applied Science Office Administration – Office Assistant/Bookkeeping
Magaly Martinez Diploma Practical Nursing
Jose T. Martins Associate in Arts College Transfer
Cynthia Blizzard McKnight Associate in Applied Science School-Age Education
Tashaya Monique Miller Associate in Applied Science Early Childhood Education
Brittany Wiggs Monts de Oca Diploma Surgical Technology
Kimberly Marie Moody Associate in Applied Science Accounting
Jordan Caleb Newcomb Diploma Electrical Systems Technology
Aleyzia Zhane Parks Associate in Arts College Transfer
Kayla Blair Pittman Associate in Science College Transfer
Shaquanna Monique Pollard Diploma Practical Nursing
Elisandra G. Quiroz Associate in Applied Science Paralegal Technology
Jennifer Elizabeth Rodriguez Garcia Diploma Practical Nursing
Shauntay Monique Royal Diploma Practical Nursing
William Blount Sauls Associate in Applied Science Information Technology – IT Support
Brittney Joyce Sherriod Associate in Applied Science Early Childhood Education
Shantae Nicole Smith Diploma Surgical Technology
Tisha Smith Associate in Applied Science Early Childhood Education
DeCraig Lamont Staton Associate in Applied Science Applied Engineering Technology
Hannah Nicole Strickland Associate in Applied Science Criminal Justice Technology
Jamee’ Shaurielle Taft Diploma Accounting
Jacob Daniel Turner Associate in Applied Science Fire Protection Technology
Olivia Ann Warren Associate in Applied Science Early Childhood Education
Bobby Carlton Webb, II Diploma Automotive Systems Technology
Cikiethia Ikea Wells Associate in Applied Science Criminal Justice Technology
Tiffany Gwen Whitehorne Diploma Practical Nursing
Kaitlan Shianne Williams Diploma Practical Nursing

Find us online:

Main Campus

902 Herring Avenue
Wilson, NC 27893
Phone: 252-291-1195

Get Directions

Lee Technology Center

4815 Ward Blvd
Wilson, NC 27893

Get Directions

Coastal Plains Law Enforcement Training Center

3997 Ward Blvd
Wilson, NC 27893

Get Directions