Dean’s List – Fall 2018

//Dean’s List – Fall 2018

Congratulations to the Fall 2018 students that made the Dean’s and the President’s List!

Dean’s List

Dean’s List students achieved a GPA of 3.5-3.99 after final grades were posted for the semester.

Nolan D. Alvarez
Brandi N. Arnold
Yashica B. Atkinson
Shalanda M. Avery
Suzan H. Awamleh
Sarah E. Baker
Shannon L. Baker
Hannah D. Bargebuhr
Beverly S. Barnes
Park G. Barrett
Jaden T. Battle
Ms. Velencia A. Batts
Morgan E. Bean
Juniya I. Best
Mr. Jeffrey S. Bissette
Jonathan T. Bissette
Miguel A. Bonilla-Salinas
Jahkim D. Boose
Harlee S. Boykin
Hannah P. Browning
Melinda D. Bullock
Avis V. Bynum
Ms. Carol L. Canady
Shameka M. Caviness
Jose E. Chavez
Zachary W. Coble
Bethany J. Cone
Airene P. Costelo
Jennifer R. Cottle
Bryana G. Cox
Tavion J. Cox
Angela S. Cruz
Deanna N. Currie
Desire S. Daniels
Raquel C. Deleon
Samuel L. Denney
Ellen J. Dorsey
Kayla A. Dorsey
Jermil D. Durham
Mr. Matthew B. Eatmon
Fulesha K. Edwards
Christopher Epps
Ashley W. Etheridge
Deisy V. Flores
Fate T. Franks, III
Cara E. Frederick
Araceli Garcia
Diego Garcia Alvarez
Pamela E. George
Ana N. Gonzalez
Taliyah T. Graham
Rachel E. Green
Ms. Alexus M. Grimes
Azalia D. Guerra
Flavio Guzman
Joseph S. Hall
Noelle R. Halverson
Brianna M. Hardison
McKennah D. Hardy
Brewer J. Hawley
Anna K. Hendricks
Ashlyn L. Hendricks
Danielle N. Hilburn
Aajahnte I. Hinnant Walker
Diamond D. Holden
Hannah K. Honeycutt
Mr. Kalvin D. Howie
Kathryn F. Hunsinger
Danyel E. Hyman
Temika Hyman
Crystal G. Jacobs
Vanessa O. Jalal
Leslie Jimenez
Jontyler Jobe
Ms. Betty J. Johnson
Isabelle F. Johnson
December Jones
Amber Joyner
Christian M. Joyner
Brianna C. Kelley
Diane Kelley
Naomi C. King
Ms. Nichole King
Nicholas J. Kinnamon
Ryley H. Kite
Dominick R. Latta
Micah B. Lawson
Brandon A. Livermore
Josefina Loa Gonzalez
Brittany S. Locus
Marty P. Madar
Matthew T. Mallard
Jessica J. Manning
Nalleli M. Martinez
Jahiquez D. McAllister
Cynthia B. McKnight
Britani Melgar
Elyse Menta
Brandon R. Mercer
Gretchen L. Miller
Kirsten P. Miller
Stefanie M. Miller
Isaac T. Minter
Kerrin S. Mitchell
Gisell H. Murrieta
Purity M. Mutinda
Jordan Newcomb
Morgan L. Norfleet
Allen M. Norman
Samuel Olivares
Faye M. Overman
Joshua R. Painter
Erin E. Parrish
Ms. Dana M. Peacock
Courtney M. Pearce
Alexis F. Perry
Heather L. Pipkin
Kristen L. Pittman
Zachary L. Pittman
Julie C. Porter
Neil S. Ramlal
Emily G. Raya
Alberto L. Revuelta, Jr.
Elizabeth Reyes
Amanda L. Reynolds
Brian M. Richardson
Teresa L. Richardson
Caina M. Roberts
Justin L. Robins
Jordy Rodriguez
Katy Rodriguez
Phillip J. Ronaghan
Jayia M. Rouse
Luis A. Sanjuan-Cruz
Jayr Santamaria
Lionel Santiago – Vasquez
Jordyn J. Sharpe
Damien Shaw
Jennifer M. Sherrod
Abby K. Smith
Abigail B. Smith
Allison P. Smith
Anita D. Smith
Rachel A. Smith
Tatjana Sowell
Olivia D. Speight
Ms. Cassie N. Stanford
Rose M. Stanley
Amanda M. Steeves
Ashley-Joyce R. Stillman
Jaylyn K. Strickland
Ashton L. Stutts
George W. Summerlin
Elizabeth P. Talton
Amber R. Tamez
Anihya K. Taylor
Jameson L. Taylor
Justice D. Taylor
Terrenda Taylor
Brandon Tong
Blake E. Tuttle
Ahlam M. Twaiti
Gabriela C. Vasquez
Noelle M. Vollaro
Dalton G. Wagoner
Katelynn T. Ward
Shadonna Ward
Harrison A. Watson
Ms. Sacejewia W. White
Danielle J. Wible
Sharda R. Wilkes
Ethan M. Williams
Logan D. Williams
Tabitha R. Williams
Stephanie Williams-Williams
Trajen L. Willoughby
Andrew M. Wilson
Anna J. Windham
Graceanne E. Winslow
William C. Wolk, Jr.
Catherine H. Wood
Sarah N. Woodard
Nicolle S. Yaravide Miranda
Susan N. Young
Amy M. Zapotitla

President’s List

President’s List students achieved a GPA of 4.0 after final grades were posted for the semester.

Kaitlin N. Abrams
London E. Adkins
Ashley J. Alarcon
Jenia A. Allen
Reem K. Alnomairy
Caroline T. Anderson
Katherine L. Anderson
Adalinda Arias Rebollar
Mr. Andres A. Ayala
Madison L. Barkley
Amber S. Barnes
Ryne B. Barnes
Torase L. Barnes
Victoria E. Barnett
Abigail V. Barr
Ashley B. Beamon
Austin Bean
Lauren E. Biggs
Ashleigh N. Binford
Timothy A. Bissette
Areaonia A. Blalock
Jason T. Blott
Bronte Bolton
Leacy P. Bowen
Brittany S. Boykin
Taylor N. Boykin
Christin L. Brantley
Meagan C. Brock
Camille L. Brooks
Dannielle S. Brown
Mr. Robert A. Brown
Jennifer R. Bruce
Ms. Heather N. Bryant
Mr. William C. Bunn
Madison B. Butts
Sydney A. Buzard
Trinity Carter
Cristian F. Cazares
Mary M. Coats
Tracy P. Cockrell
Allyson G. Cooke
Ayanna M. Cooper
Devan M. Cooper
Jessica M. Correa
Mr. Carlos A. Cruz
Nathan L. Daniel
Allison G. Davis
Matthew E. Davis
Sierra M. Delk
Rachel M. Dennison
Jarred T. Desrosiers
Domonique L. Dickerson
Amber R. Dixon
Makayla R. Dunn
Jessica Eakes
Georgianna B. Edgar
Phylicia M. Edwards
Rebekah A. Edwards
Sarah J. Ellington
Marian J. Emory
Terry B. Flumerfelt
Meghan B. Flythe
Maxwell B. Fogleman
Xavier M. French
Dante N. Gaetano
Lane C. Gakeler
Bailey N. Glover
Daniela Gomez
Tabitha L. Gonzalez
Stacey L. Grimsley
Mr. Kevin H. Gross
Amelia G. Hamblin
Shonda D. Hargett
Melissa N. Hargrove
Isaiah D. Harper
Natalie G. Harris
Richard L. Harrison, Jr.
Jena L. Hebbard
Macy L. Hebbard
Cheryl B. Hight
Madyson M. Hill
Danielle N. Hilton
Angel R. Holland
Teddy R. Holland
James H. Holley, Jr.
Lexi A. Hopwood
Beverly D. Hoskins
Payton C. Hovis
Kristen Jackson
McKenzie B. Jackson
Sherle L. James
Matthew F. Johnson
Morgan E. Johnson
Ms. Anita T. Jones
Sarah H. Jones
Valerie W. Jones
Ms. Jinny A. Joyner
Mr. Denny Juarez-Garcia
Monika M. Kedzierski
Jamie T. Kennedy
Virginia C. Kientz
Gina M. Lamm
Teire X. Lane
Brian C. Lebo
Brenna N. Lee
Evan D. Lemons
Chloe G. Leon
Alexis A. Letchworth
Tyanna M. Lewis
James F. Lucas
Landon Lucas
Lesli B. MacIas-Abundis
Jose T. Martins
Abigail L. McGlyn
Emily N. McWilliams
Carla Medina
Luz M. Medrano
Dylan T. Minshew
Janasia T. Moody
Hailey J. Morgan
Brandy R. Mozingo-Thompson
Meredith G. Murphy
Naomi S. Murray
Sandra Olmos
Daniel A. Oveysey
Riley C. Patterson
Thomas S. Pedigo
Joseph Penunuri
Heather A. Perry
Joselyn Peru-Silva
Diamond L. Powell
Elizabeth D. Pridgen
Faith E. Pridgen
Lauren V. Radford
Armando M. Ramirez-Mandujano
Yaqueline Rangel
Daisy Raya
Rebecca Raya
Cameron S. Reep
Qanisha B. Reynolds
Jose A. Rivera
Jamie G. Roberson
MacKenzie S. Roberson
Rachel C. Rodgers
Victoria Ross
Amy N. Runyon
Kimberly D. Salazar
Zion Q. Saunders
Adam M. Scott
Kaysie L. Seabright
Keyley C. Shackleford
Caleb J. Sharpe
Brittney J. Sherriod
Ishawn L. Shoulars
Carlee M. Simmons
Magnolia C. Smith
Theresa L. Springer-Dennis
Jakiyah D. Staton
Mr. Bobby L. Stell
Melena A. Stith
Caroline S. Stone
Jackson T. Stone
Aaron M. Sullivan
John Patrick L. Sullivan
Erika N. Summerlin
Jesse J. Summerlin
Ellison W. Taylor
Kailyn L. Terry
Annika R. Thompson
Evan D. Thornton
Belvis Torres
William J. Turner
Jonathan Urieta Rodriguez
Kelvonna S. Vick
Emily Villalobos
Angela V. Villarreal
Hai X. Vo
Johnsie M. Von Haugg
Kaelyn R. Wall
Bria M. Ward
Brooke A. Ward
Kimberly E. Wells
Deanna H. Wheeler
Jayla E. Whitby
Amyah N. Wiley
Krystal L. Williams
Aaron M. Williford
Derek C. Wilson
Maya D. Wilson
Dustin M. Wiseman
Kennedy T. Wiseman
Titania A. Wiseman
Sharon T. Wood
Brittany D. Yarbrough
Victoria M. Yawn
Kaya E. Yoke
Gerald L. Zemble, Jr.
By |2019-02-15T23:55:12-04:00August 29th, 2017|Announcements Archive|Comments Off on Dean’s List – Fall 2018