Dean’s List – Fall 2017

//Dean’s List – Fall 2017

Congratulations to the Fall 2017 students that made the Dean’s and the President’s List!

Dean’s List students achieved a GPA of 3.5-3.99 after final grades were posted for the semester.

Jenia A. Allen
Nolan D. Alvarez
Nikki L. Bailey
Carrie G. Bass
Demetrius L. Battle
Jerry L. Battle, Sr.
Shona N. Best
Elizabeth R. Biggers
Mr. Jeffrey S. Bissette
Ms. Stephanie D. Boone
April M. Boykin
Brittany S. Boykin
Mr. John T. Brinson
Meagan C. Brock
Tyler A. Brown
Jade B. Burdick
Tamira D. Burton
Avis V. Bynum
Ezra S. Chapa
Armando Chavez-Villanueva
Justin R. Cobb
Jerrica J. Cole
Brittney M. Collins
Charles C. Couch
Tavion J. Cox
Brandon L. Daniels
Renee L. Daniels
Cassidy S. Daugherty
Katelyn N. Davis
Mary E. Davis
Michael A. De Luna
Marvin V. Dew
Demekia D. Dickerson
Trisha V. Doughtie
Charlotte C. Edwards
Phylicia M. Edwards
Michaela A. Emory
Katelyn R. Engel
John Evans
William L. Evans
Justice E. Everette
Katrina Farrar
Deisy V. Flores
Fate T. Franks, III
Bobbie L. Futch
Lane C. Gakeler
Katlyn E. Garris
Dylan P. Glover
Lidia P. Gomez-Chaidez
Shavone S. Goodman
Rocio J. Gray
Amanda D. Hardy
Sara M. Harris
Thomyah E. Harris
Brewer J. Hawley
Kaemon M. Heath
Micahlynn D. Hess
Cheryl B. Hight
Thurman K. Hobgood
Jacquelyn M. Holland
Ms. Jacqueline Holmes
Erin S. Honeycutt
Ms. Madison L. Houchins
Ms. Rashim Jabril
Lonnie J. Jackson
McKenzie B. Jackson
Rebecca C. Jenkins
Trajan K. Jenkins
Jasmine T. Jones
Nancy J. Kalu
Jennifer A. Kelly
Antoinette J. King
Brittany L. Le Gay
Robert A. Lee
Jennifer F. Lewis
Brittany S. Locus
Sydney P. Manz
Laila J. Marsh
Amanda M. Massey
Jahiquez D. McAllister
Ms. Carlene L. McCall
Jacob J. Meadows
Joseph E. Messer
Valentin Millan-Estrada
Hannah A. Moran
Rosa M. Olmos
Mr. Raydolph C. Owens, Jr.
Joshua R. Painter
Javious Pate
Shareca A. Peay
Chazz S. Pender
Efrain F. Perez
Mr. Corey Pone
Amandeep K. Pooni
Rebecca L. Price
Brandy J. Quayle
Yashovati D. Rambharose
Rebekah L. Reason
Kiaira B. Rhodes
Amy N. Runyon
Madison E. Sanders
Antonio D. Sandoval
Kay L. Sasser
Cynitha N. Saunders
Linda F. Schans
Zoe R. Schaper
Caleb J. Sharpe
Jordyn J. Sharpe
Meredith L. Skinner
Allison P. Smith
Jada N. Smith
Olivia D. Speight
Tia C. Speight
Alexis A. Spells
Meba O. Staggers
Ms. Cassie N. Stanford
Mr. DeCraig L. Staton
Samantha D. Stolins
Ms. Kizzy U. Taylor
Tegra Thomas
Jacob D. Turner
Brendan M. Vergin
Krystal L. Waller
Donnie R. Ward
Madison V. Whitfield
Danielle J. Wible
Ruby J. Wiggs
Samantha L. Williams
Stephanie Williams-Williams
Sarah J. Wilson
Graceanne E. Winslow
Wendy Zapotitla

President’s List students achieved a GPA of 4.0 after final grades were posted for the semester.

Safa Ahmed
Ms. Rayvonnda C. Arrington
Shiquita S. Arrington
Maritza Y. Arroyo Lopez
Kalyn C. Bailey
Katelyn A. Bailey
Jennifer Baisano
Sarah E. Baker
Madison L. Barkley
Beverly S. Barnes
Brandon Barnes
Krystal D. Barnes
Victoria E. Barnett
Park G. Barrett
Ms. Ashley B. Bass
Kimberly G. Batchelor
Ashley B. Beamon
Ashley N. Bentley
Jonathan T. Bissette
Areaonia A. Blalock
Heather L. Boykin
Evan T. Brewer
Joseph T. Brewer
Rhiannon T. Brown
Grayson S. Buchanan
Edward L. Bunch
Mr. William C. Bunn
Megan E. Buzard
Sydney A. Buzard
Emilianne Campbell
Ms. Beverly M. Carter
Jeffrey S. Cary-Coleman
Ms. Rachyl I. Casillas
Ms. Cenia Castro-Murray
Laura Chinboukas
Mr. Jason T. Closson
Celeste Coleman
Eja E. Collins
Bethany J. Cone
Ayanna M. Cooper
Devan M. Cooper
Bryana G. Cox
Magen L. Cross
Zachary N. Currie
Nathan L. Daniel
Allison G. Davis
Ashley T. Davis
Matthew E. Davis
Jarred T. Desrosiers
Cesar A. Dominguez-Bracamontes
Mr. Matthew B. Eatmon
Sarah L. Ellis
Marian J. Emory
Gregory L. Evans
Ms. Jessmin J. Evans
Mr. Isaac J. Everette
Brandi N. Faber
Ms. Cashwell V. Farthing
Autumn B. Ferrell
Mary G. Fields
Tabitha D. Finch
Robert W. Flint
Sharissa D. Fuller
Ms. Shasta B. Gandy
Mayra Susana P. Garcia
Justin H. Goodson
Cole E. Gregory
Mr. Hugo T. Guerra
Greg S. Gurgone
Heather L. Hansen
Bryce P. Hawley
Elizabeth J. Hawley
Lindsay K. Hayes
Andrea M. Heredia
Julie A. Hernandez
Stephanie S. Hilliard
Kyonte A. Horne
Deja E. Hunt-Hill
Latoya C. Jackson
Crystal G. Jacobs
Christopher M. Jarrell
Lesincka N. Jeanniton
John R. Jennings
Leslie Jimenez
Amanda L. Johnson
Chaka K. Johnson
Holly D. Johnson
Morgan E. Johnson
Reba A. Johnson-Lomberk
Amy D. Joyner
Jhamia N. Joyner
Madison R. Joyner
James H. Kirby
Meghan S. Lane
Virginia G. Laureano-Ortiz
Brenna N. Lee
Evan D. Lemons
Tyanna M. Lewis
Leah Little
Josue Lopez
James F. Lucas
Lesli B. MacIas-Abundis
Matthew T. Mallard
Nalleli M. Martinez
Jeffrey Massey
Suzanne W. McAllister
Katherine E. McClung
Savannah M. McCroskey
Cynthia B. McKnight
Beth N. McLean
Carla Medina
Janice Melton
Kevin De Jesus A. Mendoza
Elyse Menta
James M. Metts
Erykah A. Moore
Jason B. Nixon
Ethan T. Page
Thomas S. Pedigo
Heather A. Perry
Devonta Pippen
Malarie A. Pitt
Kayla B. Pittman
David M. Price
Elizabeth D. Pridgen
Abagail R. Pritcher
Ms. Elisandra G. Quiroz
Neil S. Ramlal
Thomas E. Rankin
Ms. Jet D. Rease
Zack T. Reaves
Amanda L. Reynolds
Hannah C. Richards
Christopher W. Richardson
Christina L. Robbins
Kata S. Rochester
Luis A. Sanjuan-Cruz
Jayr Santamaria
William B. Sauls
Zion Q. Saunders
Marc L. Schlachter
Lindsay N. Shaneyfelt
Karley J. Sharp
Modessia M. Shumate
Anita D. Smith
Caroline S. Smith
Kaci S. Smith
Alyxzandra J. Sporski
Nykeem D. Stafford
Jackson T. Stone
Andrea A. Strawderman
Ms. Billie J. Strickland
Aaron M. Sullivan
George W. Summerlin
Amber P. Tant
Tyronda M. Taylor
Christopher S. Tinder
Avery P. Vester
Angela V. Villarreal
Dalton G. Wagoner
Ariana A. Watkins
Rachel F. Watson
Jackie N. Webb
Elizabeth C. Weppler
Emily R. Weppler
Destany S. Williams
Krystal L. Williams
Trajen L. Willoughby
Ms. Carrie R. Wilson Morris
William C. Wolk Jr, Jr.
Azucena Zamora Valdez
Kelly J. Zdunek
By |2018-02-08T11:50:19+00:00August 29th, 2017|Announcements Archive|Comments Off on Dean’s List – Fall 2017