Congratulations Graduates!

Congratulations to the following students who completed graduation requirements during the Spring 2019 semester!

Name Degree Major
Brandi Arnold Associate in Applied Science Interpreter Education
Karla Arreola-Villalba Associate in Applied Science Office Administration – Office Assistant/Bookkeeping
Najee Artis Associate in Arts College Transfer
Shalanda Avery Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Katelyn Bailey Associate in Arts College Transfer
Sarah Baker Associate in Science College Transfer
Shannon Baker Associate in Arts College Transfer
Madison Barkley Associate in Applied Science Business Administration
Madison Barkley Associate in Applied Science Accounting
Beverly Barnes Associate in Applied Science Medical Office Administration
Sharlette Barnes Associate in Applied Science Medical Office Administration
Meredith Barnhart Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
John Battle Associate in Applied Science Business Administration
Brandon Batts Associate in Arts College Transfer
Velencia Batts Associate in Applied Science Business Administration
William Bauer Associate in Science College Transfer
Ashley Beamon Associate in Applied Science Interpreter Education
Austin Bean Associate in Arts College Transfer
Ashley Bell Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Sequoyia Bell Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Liliana Beltran Associate in Applied Science Medical Office Administration – Medical Coding and Billing
Ashley Bentley Associate in Applied Science Medical Office Administration – Patient Services Representative
Tiffany Bernard Associate in Applied Science Interpreter Education
Jeffrey Bissette Associate in Applied Science Applied Engineering Technology
Stephanie Boone Associate in Applied Science Early Childhood Education
Christin Brantley Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Natalie Brown Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Rhiannon Brown Associate in Arts College Transfer
Robert Brown Diploma Mechanical Engineering Technology
Robert Brown Associate in Science College Transfer
Hannah Browning Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Edward Bunch Associate in Arts College Transfer
Tamira Burton Associate in Science College Transfer
Carol Canady Associate in Applied Science Business Administration
Isaiah Carter Associate in Science College Transfer
Jeffrey Cary-Coleman Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Shameka Caviness Associate in Applied Science Interpreter Education
Bethany Cone Associate in Applied Science Business Administration
Ayanna Cooper Associate in Arts College Transfer
Devan Cooper Associate in Applied Science Interpreter Education
Jennifer Cottle Associate in Applied Science Accounting
Jennifer Cottle Diploma Accounting
Savannah Covington Associate in Applied Science Early Childhood Education
Cedric Creech Associate in Applied Science Information Technology – IT Support
Jaida Daugherty Associate in Science College Transfer
Michael Dempsey Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Romallus Dew Associate in Science College Transfer
Tahirrah Dew Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Erika Dixon Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Devine Dublin Associate in Applied Science Air Conditioning, Heating, and Refrigeration Technology
Shavonda Eatmon Associate in Applied Science Culinary Arts
Mardecia Edgeston-Surles Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Jawana Edwards Diploma Accounting
Tessa Elliott Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Ke’Darious Ellis Associate in Arts College Transfer
Ashley Etheridge Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Saira Eustaquio Ochoa Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Isaac Everette Associate in Applied Science Community Spanish Interpreter
Haley Faircloth Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Kamani Farmer Associate in Arts College Transfer
Mary Fields Associate in Science College Transfer
Melissa Florez Associate in Applied Science Information Technology – IT Support
Cara Frederick Associate in Arts College Transfer
Lane Gakeler Associate in Applied Science Interpreter Education
Clayton Gardner Associate in Arts College Transfer
Erica Gooding Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Amy Groce Associate in Arts College Transfer
Elisha Hardy Associate in Applied Science Community Spanish Interpreter
Titeonna Hardy Associate in Arts College Transfer
Isaiah Harper Associate in Arts College Transfer
Taliah Harris Associate in Applied Science Criminal Justice Technology
Nanette Hawkins Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Kaylin Hayes Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Ashlyn Hendricks Associate in Applied Science Office Administration – Office Assistant/Bookkeeping
Candice Hicks Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Matthew High Diploma Automotive Systems Technology
Matthew High Associate in Applied Science Automotive Systems Technology
Christopher Hill Associate in Arts College Transfer
Mackenzie Hill Associate in Arts College Transfer
Stephanie Hilliard Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Kyonte’ Horne Associate in Science College Transfer
Deja Hunt-Hill Associate in Arts College Transfer
Temika Hyman Associate in Applied Science Accounting
Temika Hyman Diploma Accounting
Jasmine Jackson Associate in Arts College Transfer
Joshua Jackson Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Lesincka Jeanniton Associate in Science College Transfer
Rebecca Jenkins Associate in Arts College Transfer
Leslie Jimenez Associate in Science College Transfer
Betty Johnson Diploma Accounting
Betty Johnson Associate in Applied Science Accounting
Jessica Johnson Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Morgan Johnson Diploma Accounting
Morgan Johnson Associate in Applied Science Business Administration
Valerie Jones Associate in Arts College Transfer
Jhamia Joyner Associate in Arts College Transfer
Lekeisha Joyner Associate in Applied Science Medical Office Administration – Medical Coding and Billing
Juana Juarez Padilla Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Nichole King Associate in Applied Science Surgical Technology
Sydney Lamm Associate in Applied Science Paralegal Technology
Brenna Lee Associate in Science College Transfer
Evan Lemons Associate in Arts College Transfer
Chloe Leon Associate in Arts College Transfer
Tyanna Lewis Associate in Applied Science Interpreter Education
Brittany Locus Associate in Science College Transfer
Jennifer Loper Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Lesli Macias-Abundis Associate in Applied Science Community Spanish Interpreter
Matthew Mallard Associate in Arts College Transfer
Jahvion Mann Associate in Arts College Transfer
Jessica Manning Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Rebecca Manning Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Nalleli Martinez Associate in Arts College Transfer
Jeffrey Massey, Jr. Associate in Applied Science Computer Technology Integration – Networking and Security
Susana Matias Associate in Applied Science Early Childhood Education
Carla Medina Associate in Science College Transfer
Kimberly Moody Associate in Applied Science Business Administration
Kimberly Moody Diploma Accounting
Madeline Moss Associate in Applied Science Surgical Technology
Morgan Norfleet Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Samuel Olivares Associate in Science College Transfer
Sally Osano Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Joshua Painter Associate in Science College Transfer
Sierra Parker Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Emyne Parks Associate in Arts College Transfer
Brittany Peeples Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Johnathan Piedra Diploma Electrical Systems Technology
Devonta’ Pippen Associate in Arts College Transfer
Amandeep Pooni Associate in Science College Transfer
Elizabeth Pridgen Associate in Science College Transfer
Luis Quesada Associate in Science College Transfer
Neil Ramlal Associate in Applied Science Business Administration
Jennifer Rigg Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Lakeesha Riley Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Banely Rosado-Rodriguez Associate in Science College Transfer
Amy Runyon Associate in Applied Science School-Age Education
Kimberly Salazar Associate in Applied Science Business Administration
Brittany Sanders Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Madison Sanders Associate in Arts College Transfer
Jasmine Saucedo Associate in Arts College Transfer
Rashida Sauls Associate in Arts College Transfer
Cynitha Saunders Associate in Science College Transfer
Zion Saunders Associate in Arts College Transfer
Marc Schlachter Associate in Arts College Transfer
Armetrice Scott Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Lanasia Sessoms Associate in Arts College Transfer
Caleb Sharpe Associate in Science College Transfer
Jennifer Sherrod Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Kaliyah Small Associate in Science College Transfer
Patrick Small Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Allison Smith Associate in Applied Science Community Spanish Interpreter
Meba Staggers Associate in Arts College Transfer
Cassie Stanford Associate in Arts College Transfer
Amanda Steeves Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Haley Stevens Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Kaitlin Strickland Associate in Applied Science Medical Office Administration – Medical Coding and Billing
George Summerlin, III Associate in Applied Science Business Administration
Justice Taylor Associate in Arts College Transfer
Terrenda Taylor Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Blake Tuttle Associate in Arts College Transfer
Angelica Urizar Associate in Science College Transfer
Erica Vick Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Kelvonna Vick Associate in Arts College Transfer
Angela Villarreal Associate in Applied Science Community Spanish Interpreter
Johnsie Von Haugg Associate in Applied Science Office Administration – Office Assistant/Bookkeeping
Dalton Wagoner Associate in Arts College Transfer
Krystal Waller Associate in Applied Science Early Childhood Education
Clarence Washington, III Associate in Arts College Transfer
Ariana Watkins Associate in Arts College Transfer
Rachel Watson Associate in Arts College Transfer
Reginald Webb Associate in Applied Science Business Administration
Emily Weppler Associate in Science College Transfer
Deborah Weston Associate in Applied Science Criminal Justice Technology
Parrish Weston Associate in Applied Science Criminal Justice Technology
Deanna Wheeler Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Shamonica Whitaker Associate in Applied Science Criminal Justice Technology
Lakrisha Whitley Associate in Applied Science School-Age Education
Nederal Williams Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nursing
Aaron Williford Associate in Arts College Transfer
Zachary Winstead Associate in Arts College Transfer
Victoria Wood Associate in Arts College Transfer
Brian Woodruff, II Associate in Arts College Transfer
Alexa Yaravide Associate in Arts College Transfer
Brittany Yarbrough Associate in Arts College Transfer

Visit Spain in 2020

 

Visit Spain June 29 – July 8, 2020

Imagine yourself exploring Barcelona, Madrid, and Andalucia. Join Wilson Community College on this exciting travel abroad trip to Spain.

 

Why Travel?

In an increasingly globalized world, it’s crucial that students experience and understand the world’s many diverse cultures. Through educational travel, students can contextualize academic subjects and get a firsthand perspective on international issues, building essential problem-solving skills while adapting to a new environment. This results in life-changing experiences for students. Educational travel takes lessons out of the classroom and into the world while enriching students to help them become informed global citizens

Faculty Travel Abroad Program Coordinator and Group Leader, Mr. Luis Benavent,at La Sagrada Familia Cathedral in Barcelona, Spain
The Faculty Travel Abroad Program Coordinator and Group Leader, Mr. Luis Benavent, visited La Sagrada Familia Cathedral in Barcelona, Spain while on vacation with his family. Designed by famous Spanish architect Antonio Gaudí, its construction began in 1882 but was interrupted by the Spanish Civil War. It is anticipated that the building will be completed by 2026 – the centenary of Gaudí’s death. Join Wilson Community College next year on our trip to Spain to visit this amazing site and learn more about the culture and history of Spain.

Students who travel abroad:

  • Attain higher degrees
  • Graduate with higher college GPAs
  • Have higher salaries
  • Travel more often
  • Are more attractive job candidates
  • Are 4x more likely to travel on overseas business

Every tour includes:

  • Roundtrip transportation
  • Ground transportation
  • Hotel accommodations
  • Select meals & activities
  • Day excursions
  • Full-time Tour Director

 

“After my European trip with Explorica I feel like a changed person. The biggest thing I have learned from this trip is that the world really doesn’t just revolve around the United States. There is so much more to see out there. Each country was different in its own way, whether it was a language barrier, cultural difference or scenery change. It was definitely the best investment of my life and helped me make memories that will last a lifetime.” – James, Community College Student

Faculty Travel Abroad Coordinator

“The World is a book, and those who do not travel read only a page.”
-Saint Augustine
WCC Travel Abroad Facebook page  

Like our page for official updates and exclusive sneak peeks!

 

Tour Itinerary and Details

Day 1 – Start Tour
Day 2 – Hola Barcelona
Visit Sagrada Familia!
  • Meet your tour director and check into hotel
  • Gaudi’s Sagrada Familia visit
  • Paella dinner
Day 3 – Barcelona Landmarks
  • Barcelona city walk
    • Mercat de la Boquería, Las Ramblas, Columbus Monument
  • Casa Milà (La Pedrera) visit
  • Montserrat guided excursion
Day 4 –  Barcelona–Madrid
  • Travel to Madrid via Zaragoza

    Enjoy Madrid!
    Enjoy Madrid!
  • Basilica of the Virgin of Pilar visit
Day 5 Madrid Landmarks
  • Madrid guided sightseeing tour
    • Calle Mayor, Gran Vía, Cibeles Fountain, Puerta de Alcalá, Columbus Square, Royal Palace visit
  • Optional Toledo guided excursion ($70)
    • Toledo Cathedral visit, Church of Santo Tomé, St. Mary’s Synagogue
  • Tapas dinner
Day 6 Madrid–Seville
  • Travel to Córdoba by AVE train
  • Mezquita guided visit
  • Travel to Seville
Day 7 Seville Landmarks
  • Seville city walk
    • Barrio de Santa Cruz
  • Seville guided sightseeing tour
    • Giralda Tower, Alcázar visit, Columbus’ gravesite, Seville Cathedral visit
  • Bullring visit
  • Flamenco evening

    Visit the Alhambra!
Day 8 Seville–Costa del Sol
  • Travel to Costa del Sol via Granada
  • Alhambra guided visit
Day 9 Costa del Sol Beach Time
  • Optional Morocco guided excursion ($135)
    • Ferry to Ceuta, panoramic view of Ceuta,
      Tétouan sightseeing tour, authentic lunch
      Included
Day 10 End Tour

 

 

“Students who travel abroad develop global citizenship skills – educational travel abroad tours prepare them for their future careers.”

 

INCLUDED

Round-trip airfare, all transportation, sightseeing tours and site
visits, all hotels with private bathroom, on-tour tipping, breakfast
and dinner daily, full-time multi-lingual tour director.

INVESTMENT

Travelers under 23 years $3,518.00*

Travelers 23 and above $4,003.00*

*Save $150! Sign up by 3/14/2019 and use code Benavent2020 at

enrollment to lock in this discounted price!

RESERVE YOUR SPOT!
  1. Go to the Explorica tour site (explorica.com/BenaventWCC-7042) and click “Sign
    up now. ”
  2. Fill out the application info and Emergency Contact info on
    the CONTACT page. Click Next.
  3. Select your choice for the optional Travel Protection Plan on
    the INSURANCE page. Click Next.
  4. Review the optional excursions, rooming & travel plans on the
    CUSTOMIZATION page. Simply select any of the options you
    wish to have. Click Next.
  5. Choose a payment plan and method that is most convenient
    for you on the PAYMENT page. If applicable, click “I have a
    voucher code”, enter voucher code in box, and click Redeem.
    Click Next.
  6. Review all of your info and tick the boxes to confirm all of the
    legal info on the CONFIRMATION page. Click “submit
    application” to complete enrollment.

 

TRAVEL PROTECTION (optional)
  • Travel Protection Plan: $12/day
    ~Covers most on-tour emergencies*
  • Travel Protection Plan Plus: $18/day
    ~Same as above and includes a “Cancel for any Reason” benefit*

*Please go to www.explorica.com for full details regarding the travel
protection plans coverage.

FLEXIBLE PAYMENT PLANS

Monthly Automated Plan:

  • $50 Deposit (and optional travel protection) paid upon
    registration
  • Billed automatically to your credit card or checking
    account
  • Balance divided into equal monthly payments

Full Payment Plan:

  • Pay in full at time of enrollment.

4-Step Manual Plan (not automatic):

  • $99 Deposit (and optional travel protection) paid upon
    registration
  • 30 days after registration, 2nd payment of $500 is due
  • 75% of your balance due 105 days prior to departure
  • Remainder balance due 65 days prior to departure

Travel Tips and Resources

  • Place colorful matching tags on all your luggage to make it easy to pick out on the luggage carousel.
  • Wear comfortable shoes.
  • Make a copy or two of your passport and give it to your leader (just in case).
  • Learn a few phrases of the local languages such as, “Hello, my name is ______” or “Where is the bathroom”.
  • Bring a good camera.
  • How to get a passport
  • How to handle jet lag
  • Packing light

Forms and Waivers

Fill out each form completely and return to Luis Benavent.

 

Nontraditional Career Paths

Choosing a career that matches your strengths will allow you to experience much greater job satisfaction. Could a Nontraditional career path be the right choice for you?

The term ‘nontraditional careers’ refers to jobs that have been traditionally filled by one specific gender. The U.S. Department of Labor defines Nontraditional Occupations as “occupations for which individuals from one gender comprise less than 25% of the individuals employed in that occupation”.

Explore a nontraditional career path at Wilson Community College and envision yourself in a career you never dreamed of!

Apply Today

Submit an online application for admission today. We’re here to help you every step of the way.

Summer Hours

Wilson Community College is now operating on the Summer Schedule where the college is closed on Fridays. The Summer Schedule runs from May 6, 2019 – August 9, 2019.

Normal operating hours for Mondays – Thursdays are:

  • Monday – 8:00 a.m. – 10:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday – 8:00 a.m. – 10:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday – 8:00 a.m. – 10:00 p.m.
  • Thursday – 8:00 a.m. – 10:00 p.m.

 

Continuing Education Scholarship

The Division of Continuing Education has scholarships available for students taking Cosmetology, Nurse Aide I & II, and Bioworks courses.

Student Eligibility: To be considered for this scholarship program, a student must:

  • Be a U.S. citizen and a North Carolina resident.
  • Be in one of the following target groups: unemployment insurance claimants, unemployed & underemployed adults, member of the NC National Guard, or military veterans & spouses. Note: Underemployed will be defined as individuals earning 200% below the federal poverty level. Preference will be given to students with limited or no access to financial aid from other programs.
  • Be enrolled in a short-term training program (96 hours or more) that leads to a state-regulated or industry-recognized credential that is offered through Continuing Education.
  • Not be a Director, employee or family member of an employee of the State Employees’ Credit Union or SECU Foundation.
  • Provide verification of income (Provide one of the following: Tax Return, W2, Pay Stub, *Non Filing Status Letter from the IRS). Students without demonstrated incomes may use an alternative documentation from the Department of Social Services, Local/Public Housing Authority, and/or local homeless shelters to prove eligibility.

All applications must be submitted by April 26, 2018.

SECU Scholarship Application

For more information, contact: Jane Elliott • jelliott@wilsoncc.edu • 252-246-1253

 

SECU Foundation: People Helping People          NC Community Colleges: Creating Success

 

President’s and Dean’s List – Spring 2019

Congratulations to the Spring 2019 students that made the President’s and the Dean’s List!

President’s List students achieved a GPA of 4.0 after final grades were posted for the semester.

Kaitlin N. Abrams
London E. Adkins
Nolan D. Alvarez
Adalinda Arias Rebollar
Elizabeth Avellaneda-Robles
Jacob A. Aycock
Ms. Kristen L. Bailey
Marley J. Barberio-Knight
Madison L. Barkley
Beverly S. Barnes
Summer E. Barnes
Tiara D. Barnes
Victoria E. Barnett
Abigail V. Barr
Betty C. Barton
Ms. Velencia A. Batts
Ashley B. Beamon
Emma Beneck
Juniya I. Best
Mr. Jeffrey S. Bissette
Jonathan T. Bissette
Areaonia A. Blalock
Bronte Bolton
Taylor D. Boone
Jahkim D. Boose
Hadley K. Borg
Harlee S. Boykin
Ms. Sherard E. Boykin
Kiley C. Branch
Caleb H. Brayboy
Martha S. Brown
Reagan K. Brown
Jennifer R. Bruce
Olivia J. Bullock
Madison B. Butts
Trinity Carter
Mr. David R. Christman
Allyson G. Cooke
Devan M. Cooper
Sheileen V. Correa-Alvarado
Jennifer R. Cottle
Emma G. Currie
Mary Rome V. Daniel
Nathan L. Daniel
Allison G. Davis
Jaysa L. Davis
Lillie E. Davis
Ashley Day
Jose D. Delgado
Jeffrey D. Demarest
Adam S. Dermer
Amber R. Dixon
Ellen J. Dorsey
Makayla R. Dunn
Jessica Eakes
Matthew N. Eaton
Laila M. Edwards
Phylicia M. Edwards
Rebekah A. Edwards
Ta’nashia D. Finch
Lane C. Gakeler
Cheyenne L. Gardner
Pamela E. George
Joylynn D. Glover
Daniela Gomez Flores
Tabitha L. Gonzalez
Taliyah T. Graham
Colin A. Gresia
Ms. Alexus M. Grimes
Stacey L. Grimsley
Mr. Kevin H. Gross
Bethany S. Gurley
Ms. Michaela N. Hankins
Shaelyn J. Harold
Isaiah D. Harper
Brewer J. Hawley
Jena L. Hebbard
Macy L. Hebbard
Ebony E. Hicks
Madyson M. Hill
Lexi A. Hopwood
Julie L. Huckaby
Kathryn F. Hunsinger
Eleanor E. Irvin
Kristen Jackson
McKenzie B. Jackson
Vanessa O. Jalal
Ms. Betty J. Johnson
Garrett R. Johnson
Isabelle F. Johnson
A’janai L. Jones
Ms. Anita T. Jones
Valerie W. Jones
Jhamia N. Joyner
Nicholas J. Kinnamon
Blair A. Kite
Brian C. Lebo
Chloe G. Leon
Tyanna M. Lewis
Kaylee A. Liles
Jennifer C. Loper
Ms. Khadijah S. Macklin
Marty P. Madar
Leah N. Mahone
Nalleli M. Martinez
Mikayla J. McCray
Cynthia B. McKnight
Carla Medina
Savannah L. Mitchell
Ms. Brittany W. Monts de Oca
Janasia T. Moody
Hailey J. Morgan
Brandy R. Mozingo-Thompson
Naomi S. Murray
Apoorva Mutyala
Jasmine T. Newsome
Allen M. Norman
Chad L. Olaes
Daniel A. Oveysey
Riley C. Patterson
Ingrid B. Perez
Alexis F. Perry
Sara E. Perry
Kaitlyn M. Pike
Alexis D. Pittman
Ashley F. Pittman
Kayla B. Pittman
Zachary L. Pittman
Julie C. Porter
Elizabeth D. Pridgen
Faith E. Pridgen
Lauren V. Radford
Armando M. Ramirez-Mandujano
Yaqueline Rangel
Daisy Raya
Cameron S. Reep
Teresa L. Richardson
Allison L. Roberts
Mr. Felix Rodriguez
Katy Rodriguez
Renato Romero, Jr.
Banely Rosado-Rodriguez
Daniel A. Routh
Amy N. Runyon
Jasmine L. Salazar
Marais M. Sanchez
Lionel Santiago – Vasquez
William B. Sauls
Adam M. Scott
Kaysie L. Seabright
Elizabeth J. Secrest
Keyley C. Shackleford
Caleb J. Sharpe
Tynasia J. Sharpe
Matthew C. Short
Kayla Simon
Abigail B. Smith
Anita D. Smith
Magnolia C. Smith
Clayton J. Snyder
Mr. Bobby L. Stell
Ms. Victoria R. Stewart
Melena A. Stith
MacKenzie A. Stocks
Samantha D. Stolins
Caroline S. Stone
John Patrick L. Sullivan
Erika N. Summerlin
Ellison W. Taylor
Annika R. Thompson
Megan M. Tillotson
Rachel K. Trautman
Jonathan Urieta Rodriguez
Kelvonna S. Vick
Emily Villalobos
Angela V. Villarreal
Kaelyn R. Wall
Bria M. Ward
Brooke A. Ward
Jaylen T. Ward
Olivia A. Warren
Harrison A. Watson
Rachel F. Watson
Kimberly E. Wells
Emily R. Weppler
Parrish R. Weston
Zina Z. Weston
Deanna H. Wheeler
John T. Wheeler
Jayla E. Whitby
Mr. Davon E. Whitley
Amyah N. Wiley
Logan D. Williams
Anna J. Windham
William C. Wolk, Jr.
Silas B. Wood
Brittany D. Yarbrough
Gerald L. Zemble, Jr.

Dean’s List students achieved a GPA of 3.5-3.99 after final grades were posted for the semester.

Jenia A. Allen
Reem K. Alnomairy
Katherine L. Anderson
Brandi N. Arnold
Ms. Rayvonnda C. Arrington
Tanaesha A. Atkinson
Yashica B. Atkinson
Katelyn A. Bailey
Kyleigh A. Baker
Briana M. Barfield
Patsy A. Barnes
Ryne B. Barnes
April N. Barrow
Ms. Ashley M. Bartlett
Bailey A. Bass
Lauren T. Beach
Austin Bean
Griffin H. Benton
Lauren E. Biggs
Alice J. Blackwell
Leacy P. Bowen
Taylor N. Boykin
Ky’juan A. Branch
Justin S. Brantley
Dannielle S. Brown
Rhiannon T. Brown
Ms. Heather N. Bryant
Samantha M. Bunn
Sydney A. Buzard
Rakia V. Canty
Isaiah L. Carter
Aliya T. Casillas
Nia M. Celata
Casey D. Chavis
Haili J. Chinique
Justin R. Cobb
Zachary W. Coble
Bethany J. Cone
Ayanna M. Cooper
Bryana G. Cox
Angela S. Cruz
Zachary N. Currie
Desire S. Daniels
Dwight T. David
Hannah Davis
Janice B. Davis
Kaitlyn M. Davis
Matthew E. Davis
Samuel L. Denney
Jarred T. Desrosiers
Domonique L. Dickerson
Hamid El Messaoudi
Hayden A. Elswick
Marno J. Erardi
Mercede Estrada
Ms. Lamia T. Ewell
Jonathan C. Farthing
Melissa C. Florez
Maxwell B. Fogleman
Nirrya C. Foster
Dante N. Gaetano
Jocelyne Gallegos
Daniela Gomez
Jaqueline Guevara Salazar
Kara V. Guido
Solomon Habtemichael
Melissa N. Hargrove
Lauren A. Harris
Taliah A. Harris
Richard L. Harrison, Jr.
Elliott G. Haynes
Danielle N. Hilburn
MacKenzie R. Hill
Aajahnte I. Hinnant Walker
Kemaree R. Hinton
Diamond D. Holden
James H. Holley, Jr.
Amanda L. Hollis
Asiana J. Humphrey
Alexis N. Hutchinson
Danyel E. Hyman
Crystal G. Jacobs
Morgan E. Johnson
Rachel E. Johnson
December Jones
Karen M. Jones
Christian M. Joyner
Ms. Jinny A. Joyner
Mr. Denny Juarez-Garcia
Brianna C. Kelley
Karl G. Kemp, III
Melissa R. Keyes
Virginia C. Kientz
Nicholas J. Kurzontkowski
Gina M. Lamm
Alexis A. Letchworth
Kirsten J. Little
Mahira N. Lucas
Lesli B. Macias-Abundis
Christian A. Maldonado
Tina S. Manning
Shaniya L. Mardre
Ms. Marleny Martinez
Jose T. Martins
Susana A. Matias
Guadalupe E. Maximiliano
Pamela E. McElroy
Luz M. Medrano
Elyse Menta
Mary Grace A. Morgan
Ms. Madeline G. Moss
Gisell H. Murrieta
Jordan Newcomb
Samuel Olivares
Faye M. Overman
Ms. Kayanna S. Parker
Jehvona D. Parker-Battle
Lauren B. Pate
Amber M. Peedin
Joseph Penunuri
Joselyn Peru-Silva
Devonta Pippen
Kristen L. Pittman
Faith V. Pollard
Justin C. Pollard
Emma J. Proctor
Jasmine D. Quiller
Liliana C. Ramirez
Neil S. Ramlal
Chloe M. Rascento
Anna P. Redding
Luis F. Reyes
Ms. Khiya S. Richardson
MacKenzie S. Roberson
Caina M. Roberts
Jordy Rodriguez
Jaden R. Rogers
Mr. Joshua L. Rouse
Jacob B. Rowland
Kenneth Ruffin
Camille Ruiz
Kimberly D. Salazar
Thurayah A. Saleh
Oscar D. Sanchez
Jasmine M. Saucedo
Hope E. Savage
Adrian E. Shackleford
Jordyn J. Sharpe
Damien Shaw
Brittney J. Sherriod
Jewels Sikes
Daniel Simon
Allison P. Smith
Olivia D. Speight
Ms. Cassie N. Stanford
Jakiyah D. Staton
Jasmine M. Staton
Jack P. Stevens
Jaylyn K. Strickland
Anihya K. Taylor
Jameson L. Taylor
Zachary R. Taylor
Evan D. Thornton
Jacqueline D. Troublefield
Blake E. Tuttle
Ms. Liliana Urieta
Alma Z. Vasquez
Pedro Vieyra
Noelle M. Vollaro
Johnsie M. Von Haugg
Morgan A. Voss
Haley A. Walston
Glory D. Ward
Tanekqua S. Ward
Ariana A. Watkins
Brandon M. Watson
Bobby C. Webb, II
Chelsee A. Webb
Jonathan K. Webb
Deborah N. Weston
Titania A. Wiseman
Catherine H. Wood
Victoria E. Wood
Jhalon A. Woodard
Madison B. Worley
Bradley S. Worrell
Amy M. Zapotitla

 

Find us online:

Main Campus

902 Herring Avenue
Wilson, NC 27893
Phone: 252-291-1195

Get Directions

Lee Technology Center

4815 Ward Blvd
Wilson, NC 27893

Get Directions

Coastal Plains Law Enforcement Training Center

3997 Ward Blvd
Wilson, NC 27893

Get Directions